All care has been taken in providing this information, unless expressly stated, it should not be construed as being specific to your investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs

Privacy Policy

Our Licensee, Charter Financial Planning Limited (Charter) and we here at Sydney Financial Planning understand that privacy is important to our clients. Being part of the AMP Group means we are subject to the principles outlined within their Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 10 March 2014. Please click here to download a copy of the Privacy Policy.

If you have come through to this page from your financial adviser's website, your financial adviser is authorised by Charter and is also subject to The Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

  • Why we need to collect your personal information
  • The types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected
  • How we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to
  • Specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting Charter about privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don't always go the way they should. If you:

  • Have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used
  • Would like to access or update your personal information
  • Wish to make a complaint relating to privacy

You can contact us directly as set out below. We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The AMP Privacy Officer

PO Box 300

Parramatta NSW 2124

Telephone: 1300 157 173

Alternatively your concerns can be emailed to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Still have some questions?

Sydney Financial Planning is committed to respecting your privacy and if you wish to discuss our policy further contact us on 02 9328 0876.

 

Join us for a coffee and a complimentary chat about your financial goals.

BOOK A COFFEE

Get in touch or make an appointment

Edgecliff

Suite 13 / 201 
New South Head Rd
Edgecliff
NSW 2027

02 9328 0876

Sydney City

Level 10 / 20 
Martin Place
Sydney
NSW 2000

02 9328 0876

Wollongong

Suite 5C / 52
Burelli St
Wollongong
NSW 2500

02 4229 8533